• Day

    Date

    Team

    Location

    Girls

    Boys

    Friday

    Nov. 10th

    Eagle's Landing*

    Home

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    Saturday

    Nov. 11th

    SWD Shootout

    Soutwest Dekalb

     

    3:00 PM

    Friday

    Nov. 17th

    Columbia

    Away

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    Saturday

    Nov. 18th

    Pike County

    Upson-Lee Shoot-Out

    2:30 PM

    4:30 PM

    Monday

    Nov. 20th

    Upson-Lee

    Upson-Lee Shoot-Out

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Friday

    Nov. 24th

    Girl's Night Out

    Home

    3:00 PM

     
               

    Tuesday

    Nov. 28th

    Fayette County

    Away

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Friday

    Dec. 1st

    North Clayton

    Away

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    Saturday

    Dec. 2nd

    Luella

    Away

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    Friday

    Dec. 8th

    Woodward

    Home

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    Saturday

    Dec. 9th

    Salem

    Home

    4:30 PM

    6:00 PM

    Tuesday

    Dec. 12th

    Eastside

    Home

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Friday

    Dec. 15th

    Columbia

    Home

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Monday

    Dec. 18th

    War Eagle Classic

    Woodward

    TBA

    Boys Only

    Tuesday

    Dec. 19th

    War Eagle Classic

    Woodward

    TBA

    Boys Only

    Thursday

    Dec. 28th

    Chuck Miller Classic

    Henry Co.

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Friday

    Dec. 29th

    Chuck Miller Classic

    Henry Co.

    TBA

    TBA

    Saturday

    Dec. 30th

    Chuck Miller Classic

    Henry Co.

    TBA

    TBA

    Friday

    Jan. 5th

    Druid Hills

    Away

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Saturday

    Jan. 6th

    Locust Grove

    Away

    4:00 PM

    5:30 PM

    Tuesday

    Jan. 9th

    Woodward

    Away

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Friday

    Jan. 12th

    Luella

    Home

    5:30 PM

    8:30 PM

    Saturday

    Jan. 13th

    Elite Showcase

    Brooklyn, NY

    5:30 PM

    Girls Only

    Monday

    Jan. 15th

    Elite Showcase

    Brooklyn, NY

    10:30 AM

    Girls Only

    Friday

    Jan. 19th

    Eastside

    Away

    7:00 PM

    8:30 PM

    Tuesday

    Jan. 23rd

    Salem

    Away

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Saturday

    Jan. 27th

    Heritage (Girls)/Locust Grove (Boys)

    Home

    4:00 PM

    5:30 PM

               

    Tuesday

    Jan. 30th

    North Clayton

    Home

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Friday

    Feb. 2nd

    Druid Hills

    Home

    6:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Mon. - Sat.

    Feb. 5th - 10th

    Region Tournament

    TBA

    TBA

    TBA

     

    Head Girls’ Coach – Greg Shook                     Head Boy’s Coach – B.J. Thomas

    Assistant Girl’s Coaches – Adriana Grey, Eric Key, Cyndi Bivins

    Assistant Boy’s Coaches – Steven Hopper & Rick Moses

     

    Henry County High School

    401 East Tomlinson Street,  McDonough, GA  30253     

    Phone - 770-957-3943

Last Modified on October 29, 2017