•  

     
    2021-22
     
    Tryouts are quickly approaching!!! All paperwork should be uploaded by Friday 10/22 so it can be approved. You cannot tryout unless all paperwork is loaded on Dragonfly!
     
     
    • 8th grade tryouts will be Wednesday 11/3 and Thursday (If Necessary) 11/4 from 4-6 in the gym
    • Tryouts are closed to parents
    • Must have paperwork approved to tryout
    If you plan to tryout for the basketball team this year please go ahead and get a sport physical. Click on the link below for directions to upload your required paperwork. 
     
     

    DragonFly Flyer

     
     
     
     
     

    2021-22 Union Grove Middle School

    Boys Basketball Schedule

    DATE                                                               OPPONENT___________

    11/30                                                               Austin Road

    12/2                                                                 @ Luella

    12/7                                                                 Woodland

    12/14                                                               @ Locust Grove

    12/16                                                               McDonough

    12/21                                                               @ Hampton

    1/11                                                                 Eagle’s Landing

    1/13                                                                 @ Ola

    1/18                                                                 Stockbridge

    1/20                                                                 @Dutchtown

    1/24                                                                 7th Quarterfinal

    1/25                                                                 8th Quarterfinal

    1/26                                                                 7th Semifinals

    1/27                                                                 8th Semifinals

    1/31                                                                 7th Championship

    2/1                                                                   8th Championship

    7th Grade Games Begin at 5:30.

     

    Head Boys Coach

    Steve Spruell

    email stephen.spruell@henry.k12.ga.us

     

    2021

    8th Grade County Champion

    8th Grade County Champion

    Marcus Blake
    Ross Blain
    Harrison Fair
    Ty Gammage
    Zaiden Greene
    Zion Greene
    JaMichael Jones
    Caleb Samples
    Caleb Sanders
    Brandon Simmons
    Xavier Tolbert

     

    2020

    8th Grade County Runner Up 

     
    8th Grade County Runner Up
     
     
     

    Jayden Blain

    Lofton Dumas

    Hayden Hamilton

    Miles Hawkins

    Nile King

    Ian Lawson

    Joshua Okeleye

    Cameron Robinson

    Evan Taylor

    Gavin Webster 

     
     
     

     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


     
Last Modified on Tuesday at 10:18 AM