•  
     
    WMS  
     
    WMS Track & Field
    Angela Murphy, Head Coach
    Elroy Jordan, Coach
    Kelli Rutherford, Coach
     
     

     2018-2019 Track & Field Team

    Akira Brown

    Summer Key

    Nevaeh Lacey

    Jaila James

    Aubrie Cosby

    Shaniya Miller

    Skylin Freeman

    Amari Laviotte

    Kiersten Usher

    Ariauna Stanley

    Kayla Austin

    Sage Hughes-Nelson

    R’Zella Whittaker

    Brittany Zhou

    Sanaa Davis

    Olivia Greenleaf

    Jada Swain

    Cassie Scott

    Quentin Thomas

    Donnaze’a Davis

    Dominiq Northington

    Xavier Woodard

    Tyler Reddick

    Justin Armbrister

    Jair Pearson

    Jordan Edole

    Nishaun Ferrell

    Cameron Putman

    David Mitchell

    Joshua Roberts

    Caleb Roberts

    Brian Horner

    Braylen Harrell

    Juvon Mays

    Paiton Lindsey

    Madi Marsengill-Manager

    Avery Clausell-Manager

    Jayla Melvin--Manager

    Jamiya Small--Manager

     

    2018 WMS Wolfpack Track Schedule

     

     

     

    Date

    Opponent

    Location

    Time

    Wednesday, 2/27/19

    Dutchtown/Union Grove/

    Henry County

     Dutchtown Middle School

    5:30 pm

    Wednesday, 3/6/19

    Luella/ Henry County

      Woodland Middle School

    5:30 pm

    Wednesday, 3/13/19

    Stockbridge/Luella/

    Eagles Landing

           Stockbridge High

    5:30 pm

    Wednesday, 3/20/19

    Ola/Stockbridge/

    Eagles Landing

    Woodland Middle School

    5:30 pm

     

     

     

     

        

           

     

                 

    Tuesday, March 25

     

    HCMSAL Championships

    Prelims Running

    Field Evens

     

     

     

              Locust Grove        

     

     

     

     

     5:30 pm

     

         Wednesday, March 26

                                      

    HCMSAL Championships

    Running Finals

     

     

              Locust Grove

     

    5:30 pm

     

     

                  

     

     

Last Modified on March 20, 2019