•  

    2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule               

       

    Date

    Opponent

    Location

    Time

    THUR. 11/29/18

    Hampton

    Home

    5:30 pm

    TUES. 12/4/18

    Eagles Landing

             Eagles Landing

    5:30 pm

    THUR. 12/6/18

    Dutchtown

    Home

    5:30 pm

    TUES. 12/11/18

    Austin Road

    Austin Road

    5:30 pm

    THUR. 12/13/18

                     Bye

                  - - - - - -

    --------

    TUES. 12/18/18

    Union Grove

    Home

    5:30 pm

    THUR. 12/20/18

    Stockbridge

    Stockbridge

    5:30 pm

    TUES. 1/9/19

    Ola

    Home

    5:30 pm

    THUR. 1/10/19

    Luella

    Luella

    5:30 pm

    WED 1/15/19

    Locust Grove

    Home

    5:30 pm

    THUR. 1/17/19

    Henry County

    Henry County

    5:30 pm

     

      

     

    Playoffs

    Tuesday  1/22/19       7th Grade 1st Round (Higher Seed)

    Wednesday 1/23/19            8th Grade 1st Round (Higher Seed)

     

    Semi-Finals

    Monday 1/28/19          7th Grade Semi-finals @ Henry County

    Tuesday 1/29/19        8th Grade Semi-finals @Austin Road

     

    Finals

              Wednesday 1/30/18 7th Grade Boys and Girls   @ Dutchtown

    Thursday  1/31/18          8th Grade Semi-finals @ Woodland Middle

     

     

     

    Coach: Kellee Robertson

     Assistant Coach: Elroy Jordan

       WMS Basketball Expectations

      

     WMS Basketball Code of Conduct

     

     

    7th Grade  

     

    Judah Stanford

    Caleb Roberts

    David Ajuzie

    Jayden Swain

    Cameron Footman

    Landon Thornton

    David Anderson

    Irving Washington

    Julian Dixon

    Jamil Degraffenreid

    Se'kani Frett

    Andy Spince

     

     
    8th Grade
     
    Alejandro Geiger
    Ky'ree Brown
    Keshawn Wright
    Jabriel Muhammad
    Ryan Grace
    Kaden Derricho
    Kalen Johnson
    Tyler Stanley
    Ty Holiday
    Alexis Cruz
    Mason Lewis
    Mike Newell
     

     

Last Modified on November 30, 2018