• Exceptional Student Education Department Staff

 Debra Delaine

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Debra Delaine

Director of Exceptional Student Education

debra.delaine@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 LaChandra Stodghill

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

LaChandra Stodghill

Administrative Assistant for the Director of Exceptional Student Education

lachandra.stodghill@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 527

 Summer Cox

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Summer Cox

 Director of Exceptional Student Education - Instruction and Compliance

summer.cox@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 Tonya Godwin

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Tonya Godwin

Administrative Assistant for Summer Cox

tonya.godwin@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 507

 LaTonya Young

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

LaTonya Young

Assistant Director of Exceptional Student Education - Instruction

latonya.young@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 Michaela Moore

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Michaela Moore

Administrative Assistant for Latonya Young

michaela.moore@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 539

 Marva Howard

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Marva Howard

ESE Coordinator - Compliance

marva.howard@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 Leigh Snead

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Leigh Snead

ESE Coordinator - Compliance

leigh.snead@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 

 Sherrie Lyon

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sherrie Lyon

Administrative Assistant for Marva Howard and Leigh Snead

sherrie.lyon@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 519

 Shille Ellison

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Shille Ellison

ESE Coordinator - GNETS

shille.ellison@henry.k12.ga.us

678-432-2310

 Melissa Howell

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Melissa Howell

Administrative Assistant for Shille Ellison

melissa.howell@henry.k12.ga.us

678-432-2310

 Starr Jeffreys

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Starr Jeffreys

ESE Coordinator - Behavior Intervention

starr.jeffreys@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 Janet Brannan

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Janet Brannan

Administrative Assistant for Starr Jeffreys

janet.brannan@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 521

 Brock Tarno

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Brock Tarno

ESE Coordinator - Autism

jonathan.tarno@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 

 Chanda Harris

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Chanda Harris

ESE Coordinator - Special Programs

chanda.harris@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 

 

 Kym Bradley

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Kym Bradley

Administrative Assistant for Brock Tarno and Chanda Harris

kym.bradley@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 521

 Shandra Christopher

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Shandra Christopher

ESE Coordinator - Elementary School Instruction

shandra.christopher@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 Sandi Jones

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Sandi Jones

ESE Coordinator - Middle School Instruction

sandra.jones@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086

 Amy Tinsley

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Amy Tinsley

Administrative Assistant for Sandi Jones and Shandra Christopher

amy.tinsley@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 539

 Tara Geiser

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Tara Geiser

ESE Coordinator - Intellectual Disabilities

tara.geiser@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 

 Karen Holmes

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Karen Holmes

Administrative Assistant for Tara Geiser

karen.holmes@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 556

 Shannon Hammonds

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Shannon Hammonds

ESE Lead Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP)

shannon.hammonds@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 525

 

 Monica Baros

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Monica Baros

ESE SSIP Coach

monica.baros@henry.k12.ga.us

770-957-8086 Ext. 510

  • Compliance Facilitators
     

    Ms. Debbie Daub

    Disciplinary Hearings  

    Ms. Jane Cantrell

     

    Disciplinary Hearings 

     

     Psychologists
     

    Donzaleigh Arrington

    Luella Elementary (Office)
    Luella High
     
    Megan Baker
    Stockbridge Elementary (K-3) (Office)
    Woodland Elementary
    Union Grove Middle
     
    Sembenea Baker
    Cotton Indian Elementary
    Austin Road Elementary
    Stockbridge Middle (Office)
     
    Rashida Brown
    Red Oak Elementary
    Henry County Middle (Office)
    Henry County High
     
    Regina Burrell
    Pleasant Grove Elementary (Office)
    Woodland  Middle
     
    Crystal Calhoun
    Hampton Elementary
    Hampton High
    Oakland Elementary (Office)
     
    TBA
    Walnut Creek Elementary (Office)
    Wesley Lakes Elementary
    Union Grove High
     
    Cherisse Chisolm
    Rocky Creek Elementary
    Hampton Middle (Office)

    Gregory Clanton
    Excel Academy (Office)
    Impact Academy
    Next Step Academy
     
    Robert Crumpton
    Pate's Creek Elementary
    Eagle’s Landing Middle
    Eagle’s Landing High (Office)
     
    Jameika Dooley
    Hickory Flat Elementary (Office)
    Emergency Cases
     
    Stephanie Meddaugh
    East Lake Elementary
    Timber Ridge Elementary (Office)
     
    Monica Militello
    Bethlehem Elementary (Office)  
    Bilingual Cases
    Practicum Student/Intern/Mentor
     
    Brian Mincey
    Austin Road Middle (Office)
    Fairview Elementary
     
    TBA
    Luella Middle (Office)
    Ola Middle
    Ola High
     
    Amanda Schweikart
    New Hope Elementary
    Ola Elementary (Office)
     
    Carol Smith
    Flippen Elementary
    Unity Grove Elementary (Office)
    Locust Grove High
     
    Kimberly Smith
    Locust Grove Elementary
    Locust Grove Middle (Office)
    Tussahaw Elementary
     
    Daniel Sparrow
    Mt. Carmel Elementary
    Rock Spring Elementary (Office)
     
    Jill Stewart
    Smith Barnes Elementary (4-5)
    Stockbridge High
    Woodland High (Office)
     
    Lisa Thomason
    Pre-K (New Hope - Office)
    J.B. Henderson
     

     Occupational Therapists
     

    Stacey Abbott

    Ola Elementary (MIID only)
    Ola Middle
    Ola High
    Walnut Creek Elementary
    Woodland Elementary (no Pre-K)
     
     

    Natasha Hartley

    Austin Road Middle
    Cotton Indian Elementary
    Fairview Elementary
    Smith Barnes Elementary
    Stockbridge Elementary
    Stockbridge Middle
    Stockbridge High
     
     

    Kimberly Hilliard-Bangura

    Austin Road Elementary
    Pleasant Grove Elementary
    Woodland Elementary
    Woodland Middle
    Woodland High
     
     
     

    Beverly Jackson

    East Lake Elementary
    Hickory Flat Elementary
     
     

    Melanie Hitchcock

    Bethlehem Elementary
    Hampton Elementary
    Hampton Middle
    Hampton High
    Luella Elementary
    Luella Middle
    Luella High
    Mt. Carmel Elementary
    Rocky Creek Elementary (PreK Only)
     
     

    Kevin Morris

    Academy for Advance Studies
    Eagle’s Landing High
    EXCEL Academy
    Henry County Middle
    Henry County High
    Impact Academy
    J.B. Henderson Center
    NEXT Step Academy
    Oakland Elementary
    Success Academy
    Union Grove Middle
     
       

    Kerri Sheffield

    Locust Grove Elementary
    Locust Grove Middle
    Locust Grove High
    Pate's Creek Elementary
    Timber Ridge Elementary
    Union Grove High
    Unity Grove Elementary
     
     

    Demetrice Webb

    Dutchtown Elementary
    Dutchtown Middle
    Dutchtown High
    Red Oak Elementary
     
     

    Moise Etienne

    Tussahaw Elementary
    Wesley Lakes Elementary
    New Hope Elementary
    Rock Spring Elementary
    Flippen Elementary
    Eagle's Landing Middle
     
      

     

    Physical Therapists

     

    Mimi Hicks

    J.B. Henderson Center
    New Hope Elementary
    Ola Elementary
    Ola Middle
    Ola High
    Rock Spring Elementary
    East Lake Elementary
    Hickory Flat Elementary
    Timber Ridge Elementary
    Union Grove Middle
    Union Grove High
    Pleasant Grove Elementary
    Woodland Elementary
    Woodland Middle
    Woodland High
      

    Dr. Laura Miller

    Hampton Elementary
    Hampton Middle
    Hampton High
    Mt. Carmel Elementary
    Rocky Creek Elementary
    Academy for Advanced Studies
    EXCEL Academy
    Henry County Middle
    Henry County High
    Next Step Academy
    Success Academy
    Tussahaw Elementary
    Walnut Creek Elementary
    Wesley Lakes Elementary
    Bethlehem Elementary
    Hampton Elementary
    Hampton Middle
    Luella Elementary
    Luella Middle
    Locust Grove Elementary
    Locust Grove Middle
    Locust Grove High
    Unity Grove Elementary
     
     

    Kim Baugh

     

    Dutchtown Elementary
    Dutchtown Middle
    Dutchtown High
    Pate's Creek Elementary
    Red Oak Elementary
    Eagle's Landing Middle
    Eagle's Landing High
    Flippen Elementary
    Oakland Elementary
    Austin Road Elementary
    Austin Road Middle
    Cotton Indian Elementary
    Fairview Elementary
    Smith Barnes Elementary
    Stockbridge Middle
    Stockbridge High

     


      Behavior Intervention Support Team

     Ms. Rachel McCann 

       

    Elementary
      Dutchtown
      Hickory Flat
      Rock Spring
    Middle
      Dutchtown
      Hampton
      Locust Grove
      Union Grove
    High
      Dutchtown
      Locust Grove
      Stockbridge
      Union Grove

     Ms. Rayvan LaVette
    Stockbridge Cluster
      Austin Road Elementary
      Cotton Indian Elementary
      Fairview Elementary
      Smith-Barnes Elementary (3-5)
      Stockbridge Elementary (K-2)
      Austin Road Middle
      Stockbridge Middle
      Stockbridge High
    Woodland Cluster
      Pleasant Grove Elementary
      Woodland Elementary 
      Woodland Middle
      Woodland High
     
     Mr. Warren Mitchell
    Dutchtown Cluster
      Dutchtown Elementary
      Pates Creek Elementary
      Red Oak Elementary
      Dutchtown Middle
      Dutchtown High
    Hampton Cluster
      Hampton Charter Elementary
      Mt. Carmel Elementary
      Rocky Creek Elementary
      Hampton Middle
      Hampton High
    Luella Cluster
      Bethlehem Elementary
      Luella Elementary
      Luella Middle
      Luella High
     

     Ms. Glenna Suchonic 

        

    Ola Cluster
       New Hope Elementary
       Ola Elementary
       Rock Springs Elementary
       Ola Middle
       Ola High
    Locust Grove Cluster
       Locust Grove Elementary
       Unity Grove Elementary
       Locust Grove Middle
       Locust Grove High
    Henry Cluster
       Tussahaw Elementary
       Henry County Middle
       Henry County High  
     
     Ms. Janel Mitchell
    Eagle's Landing Cluster
      Flippen Elementary
      Oakland Elementary
      Eagle's Landing Middle
      Eagle's Landing High
    Union Grove Cluster
      East Lake Elementary
      Hickory Flat Charter Elementary
      Timber Ridge Elementary
      Union Grove Middle
      Union Grove High
    Henry Cluster
      Walnut Creek Elementary
      Wesley Lakes Elementary
     
     Mr. Martell Shavers

    Elementary
      Cotton Indian (K-2)
      Cotton Indian (3-5)
      Dutchtown (K-2)
      Dutchtown (3-5)
      Hampton Charter (3-5)
      Locust Grove (K-2)
      Locust Grove (3-5)
      Tussahaw ( K-2)
      Tussahaw (3-5)
      Walnut Creek (K-2)
      Walnut Creek (3-5)
    Middle
      
    Dutchtown
      Hampton
      Henry County
      Locust Grove
      Stockbridge 
    High
      Henry County
      Locust Grove
      Stockbridge
      Woodland

     

     

    Assistive Technology

    Ms. Julie Beacham
     Assistive Technology Intervention Teacher 
     Ms. Shirby Thomas
     Assistive Technology Intervention Teacher 
     Ms. Pam Glover
     Assistive Technology Paraprofessional 

      

    Special Education Nurses


     

    Community-Based Vocational Instructional Teachers

    Ms. Donna Foster
    Dutchtown High
    Eagle's Landing High
    Hampton High
    Henry County High
    Locust Grove High
    Luella High
    Ola High
    Stockbridge High
    Woodland High
    Union Grove High
    Mainstay Academy
    Next Step Academy
    Success Academy
     

    Data Manager -   Mr. Travis Thomas
     
    Parent Mentor  -  Ms. Carolyn Heard