• Lions
                     2006-2007                                                          2008-2009 

    r  r
               2010-2011                                                          2012-2013
    r r  
    2014-2015                                                             2016-2017
    r r
    2006-2016 All Region Players
    The following Lions were selected All-Region from 2006-2015.  The Lions were in Region 2-AAAAA from 2006-2011.  The Lions were in Region 2-AAAAAA in 2012 and 2013. The Lions were in Region 4B-AAAAA in 2014 and 2015. The Lions were in Region 4-AAAA in 2016.
     
    All-Region Offensive Players
    Quarterbacks
    Cody Haffly 1st Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Kyle Dickey 1st Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Kyle Dickey 2nd Team 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jared Hendricks 2nd Team 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Jared Hendricks Honorable Mention 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Running Backs
    Demarcus Moon 1st Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Richard Barnes 1st Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Trae Bonner 1st Team 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Latrell Murray 1st Team 2016 Region 4-AAAA
    Hersienne Beauvoir 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Richard Barnes 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Trevone Sullivan 2nd Team 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Darius Stubbs 2nd Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Darius Stubbs 2nd Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Josh White 2nd Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Edward Irby Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Gabrien Smith Honorable Mention 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jarrell Sutton Honorable Mention 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Quad Clemmons Honorable Mention 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Josh White Honorable Mention 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Chaz Mayfield Honorable Mention 2016 Region 4-AAAA
    Wide Receivers
    Chance Masters 1st Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Chance Masters 1st Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Detrick Bonner 1st Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Rod Sweeting 1st Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Detrick Bonner 1st Team 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Bjorn Thurmon 2nd Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Demario Gunn 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Reise McDaniel 2nd Team 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jamaal May Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Wayne Parker Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Reise McDaniel Honorable Mention 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Tight Ends
    Jake Burgdorf 1st Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Marcus Dallas 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Reece Powell 2nd Team 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Marcus Dallas Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Offensive Lineman
    Robbie Hardie 1st Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Darren Drake 1st Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Tayler Brinson 2nd Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Travis Johnson 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Andrew Pepples 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Andrew Pepples 2nd Team 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Darren Drake 2nd Team 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Brody Court 2nd Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Jordan McDaniel Honorable Mention 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Andrew Tumlin Honorable Mention 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Andrew Tumlin Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Ryan York Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    A.J. Colstock Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Tafarie Hodge Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jabari Wilder Honorable Mention 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Darren Drake Honorable Mention 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Montana Hill Honorable Mention 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Colton Dillingham Honorable Mention 2016 Region 4-AAAA
    Offensive Athlete
    Will Thomas 2nd Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    All-Region Defensive Players
    Defensive Lineman
    Travis Johnson 1st Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Delono Brown 1st Team 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Tevin Jones 1st Team 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    AJ Reeves 1st Team 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    AJ Reeves 1st Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Terry Thomas 1st Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Demetreis Jones 2nd Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Justin Norman 2nd Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Ja'Mar Crockett 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Tyler Williams 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Ja'Mar Crockett 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    T'Yrell Mathias 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Marcus Dallas 2nd Team 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    T'Yrell Mathias 2nd Team 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jason Carr 2nd Team 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Michael Sims 2nd Team 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Terry Thomas 2nd Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Kindell Bell 2nd Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Kurt Voltaire 2nd Team 2016 Region 4-AAAA
    Tyrone Holmes Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Horace Clemons Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Marcus Dallas Honorable Mention 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Malik Skinner Honorable Mention 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Terry Thomas Honorable Mention 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Kindell Bell Honorable Mention 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Kailen Parham Honorable Mention 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Linebackers
    Brandon Holiday 1st Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Holden Keith 1st Team 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Steve Osondu 1st Team 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Wendell Mitchell 1st Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Keiston Lowery 1st Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Adrian Davis 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Demario Gunn 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Charles Johnson 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Carlos McGill 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Adrian Davis 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Chase Scott 2nd Team 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Chaz Walker 2nd Team 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jaylon Harris 2nd Team 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Wendell Mitchell 2nd Team 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Tony Davis Honorable Mention 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Charles Johnson Honorable Mention 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Demario Gunn Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Kevan Dorsey Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Brandon Harris Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jamaal May Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Holden Keith Honorable Mention 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Mannie Lowery Honorable Mention 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Gabrien Smith Honorable Mention 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Sal Vazquez Honorable Mention 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Desmond Gee Honorable Mention 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Will Thomas Honorable Mention 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Ashton Curtis Honorable Mention 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Justin Fergerson Honorable Mention 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Ashton Curtis Honorable Mention 2016 Region 4-AAAA
    Carl Fisher Honorable Mention 2016 Region 4-AAAA
    Defensive Backs
    Detrick Bonner 1st Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Sean Davis 1st Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Rod Sweeting 1st Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Detrick Bonner 1st Team 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Wayne Parker 1st Team  2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Alvin Hill 1st Team 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Alvin Hill 1st Team 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Marquese Taylor 1st Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Detrick Bonner 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Sean Davis 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Johnson English 2nd Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Otis Thrasher 2nd Team 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Adrian Davis Honorable Mention 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Aaron Davis Honorable Mention 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Garrett Toomer Honorable Mention 2011 Region 2-AAAAA
    Isaiah Dunn Honorable Mention 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Reggie Temple Honorable Mention 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Brisan Myrick Honorable Mention 2016 Region 4-AAAA
    All-Region Special Teams Players
    Kick Returners
    Rod Sweeting 2nd Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Richard Barnes 2nd Team 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Demarcus Moon Honorable Mention 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Long Snappers
    Jake Burgdorf 1st Team 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Bobby Flowers Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Travis Morgan Honorable Mention 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Place Kickers
    Kevin Saxby 2nd Team 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    Giancarlo Malerba 2nd Team 2013 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Travis Johnson Honorable Mention 2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Grant Palmer Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Grant Palmer Honorable Mention 2009 Region 2-AAAAA
    Ethan Duncan Honorable Mention 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Punters
    Andrew Roberts 2nd Team 2012 Region 2-AAAAAA
    Austin White 2nd Team 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Josh Pape Honorable Mention 2008 Region 2-AAAAA
    Grant Palmer Honorable Mention 2010 Region 2-AAAAA
    Jacob Cembrock Honorable Mention 2015 Region 4B-AAAAA
    All-Purpose Team
    Rod Sweeting   2007 Region 2-AAAAA
    Region Players of the Year
    Demarcus Moon Offensive Player of the Year 2006 Region 2-AAAAA
    AJ Reeves Co-Defensive Player of the Year 2014 Region 4B-AAAAA
    Keiston Lowery Defensive Player of the Year 2016 Region 4-AAAA

     

     
    Luella High School Logo

     

Last Modified on September 2, 2020