•  

     

    Stockbridge High School

    2020-2021 Varsity Boys and Girls

    PLEASE NOTE ALL DATES AND TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO COVID-19

     

    Day/Date

    OPPONENT

    Varsity Girls

    Varsity Boys

    Game Site

    Tue. Nov. 10

    Alcovy/PRE SEASON--SCRIMMAGE

    6:00

    7:30

    Stockbridge

    Sat. Nov. 14

    Kipp Academy

    1:00

    N/A

    Kipp Academy

    Sat. Nov. 14

    SWD Showdown

    N/A

    T.B.A.

    Southwest Dekalb

    Tues. Nov 17

    Mt. Zion*

    6:00

    7:30

    Stockbridge

    Fri. Nov 20

    Morrow

    6:00

    7:30

    Morrow

    Sat. Nov. 21

    McDonough

    4:30

    6:00

    McDonough

    Tue. Dec. 1

    Salem

    6:00

    7:30

    Stockbridge

    Fri. Dec 4

    Union Grove

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Union Grove

    Tue. Dec. 8

    Ola

    6:00

    7:30

    Stockbridge

    Fri. Dec 11

    Dutchtown**

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Stockbridge

    Sat Dec. 12

    McDonough

    4:30

    6:00

    Stockbridge

    Tue. Dec. 15

    Jones County

    6:00

    7:30

    Jones Co.

    Fri. Dec. 18

    Woodland

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Stockbridge

    Mon. Dec. 28

    Monterrey Christmas Tournament

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Evans

    Tue. Dec. 29

    Monterrey Christmas Tournament

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Evans

    Wed. Dec. 30

    Monterrey Christmas Tournament

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Evans

    Tue. Jan. 5

    Locust Grove

    6:00

    7:30

    Locust Grove

    Fri. Jan. 8

    Eagles Landing

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Eagles Landing

    Sat. Jan. 9

    South Atlanta

    3:00

    4:30

    South Atlanta

    Tue Jan. 12

     

     

     

     

    Fri. Jan. 15

    Union Grove

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Stockbridge

    Tue. Jan. 19

    Ola

    6:00

    7:30

    Ola

    Fri. Jan. 22

    Dutchtown

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Dutchtown

    Sat. Jan. 23

    Whitewater

    3:00

    4:30

    Stockbridge

    Tue. Jan. 26

    Jones County

    6:00

    7:30

    Stockbridge

    Fri. Jan. 29

    Woodland

    T.B.A.

    T.B.A.

    Woodland

    Tue. Feb. 2

    Locust Grove

    6:00

    7:30

    Stockbridge

    Fri. Feb. 5

    Eagles Landing***

    6:00

    7:30

    Stockbridge

    Mon. Feb. 8

    Play in Games

    T.B.D.

    T.B.D.

    Dutchtown

    Tue. Feb. 9

    Region Quarterfinals (boys)

    T.B.D.

    T.B.D.

    Dutchtown

    Wed. Feb. 10

    Region Quarterfinals (girls)

    T.B.D.

    T.B.D.

    Dutchtown

    Fri. Feb. 12

    Region Semifinals

    T.B.D.

    T.B.D.

    Dutchtown

    Sat. Feb. 13

    Region Consolation/Championship

    T.B.D.

    T.B.D.

    Dutchtown

     

    * middle school night

     

     

     

     

    **student night/white out

     

     

     

     

    ***senior night

     

     

     

      

                                                      

     

Last Modified on Wednesday at 11:02 AM