• Welcome to the Student Government Association of Ola High School

      

    Election Information!!

    Campaign Beginning:  May 11

    Voting:  May 14-18 

     

    Below is the list of candidates for each office.  If anything is not correct, please notify Mr. Sizemore by Thursday at 4:00.

     

    SGA President:  Dylan Miller, Carson Salter, Alex Shin

    SGA Vice-President:  Brooklyn Bonner, Jaida Cooper, Jomaro Djau, Emma Leonard, Carson Salter

    SGA Secretary:  Makenzie Land, Hope Mask, Kyra Moore, Chaleb Pommells, Laura Sabine, Emily Simpson, Reanna Twillie, Lana Wilkins

    SGA Treasurer:  Alex Shin, Nadia Treadwell

     

    Senior Class President:  Ania Hill, Dylan Miller

    Senior Class Vice-President:  Jaida Cooper, Ania Hill, Mikaela Smith

    Senior Class Secretary:  Laurel Ardis, Hope Mask, Emily Simpson, Mikaela Smith, Lana Wilkins

    Senior Class Treasurer:  Laurel Ardis, Isaias Ayala

     

    Junior Class President:  Brooklyn Bonner, Kimberly Cox, Branyan Daniel, Chaleb Pommells, Elizabeth Swancey

    Junior Class Vice-President:  TJ Bowser, Blaiklyn Clayton, Laura Sabine, Elizabeth Swancey

    Junior Class Secretary:  Blaiklyn Clayton, Tarah Laguerre, Makenzie Land, Kyra Moore, Reanna Twillie

    Junior Class Treasurer:  TJ Bowser, Branyan Daniel, Tarah Laguerre

     

    Sophomore Class President:  Audrey McDonald, Arianna Walker

    Sophomore Class Vice-President:  Ansley Harvey, Audrey McDonald, Arianna Walker

    Sophomore Class Secretary:  Ansley Harvey, Emma Luxemburger, Lila Salmons, Danelle Varner

    Sophomore Class Treasurer:  Emma Luxemburger, Lila Salmons, Danelle Varner

     

     

     

     Congratulations to our 2020-2021 Officers and Members!

     

    Executive President: Olivia Dawson
    Vice President: Gracie Meadows
    Secretary: Julia Mangual 
    Treasurer: Jaida Cooper
     
    CLASS OF 2021
    President: Landon Knight 
    VP: Madelyn Dodson
    Secretary: Riley Theophile 
    Treasurer: Payton Disario 
     
    CLASS OF 2022
    President: Dylan Miller 
    Vice President: Carson Salter
    Secretary: Emily Simpson
    Treasurer: Caitlyn Bailey 
     
    CLASS OF 2023 
    President: Kimberly Cox
    Vice President: Laura Sabine 
    Secretary: Emma Luxumburger 
    Treasurer: Tarrah Laguerre

     

      

Last Modified Yesterday at 10:40 PM