Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Academy for Advanced Studies
Austin Road Elementary
Austin Road Middle School
Bethlehem Elementary
Cotton Indian Elementary
Dutchtown Elementary
Dutchtown High School
Dutchtown Middle School
Eagle‘s Landing High School
Eagle's Landing Middle School
East Lake Elementary
EXCEL Academy
Fairview Elementary
Hampton Elementary
Flippen Elementary
Hampton High School
Hampton Middle School
McDonough High School
McDonough Middle School
Hickory Flat Elementary
Impact Academy
Locust Grove Elementary
Locust Grove High School
Locust Grove Middle School
Luella Elementary
Luella High School
Luella Middle School
Mt.Carmel Elementary
New Hope Elementary School
Oakland Elementary
Ola Elementary
Ola High School
Ola Middle School
Pates Creek Elementary School
Pleasant Grove Elementary School
Red Oak Elementary
Rock Spring Elementary
Rocky Creek Elementary
Smith-Barnes Elementary
Stockbridge Elementary
Stockbridge High School
Stockbridge Middle School
Timber Ridge Elementary
Tussahaw Elementary
Union Grove High School
Union Grove Middle School
Unity Grove Elementary
Walnut Creek Elementary
Wesley Lakes Elementary
Woodland Elementary
Woodland High School
Woodland Middle School
update
Sign In
Search Our Site
Schools
Elementary
Middle
High
Specialty
CLOSE
User Options
Sign In
Register
Translate
Parents
Students
Community
Employees
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Facebook Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Twitter Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) YouTube Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Instagram Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Google Plus Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Pinterest Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Vimeo Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Flickr Link
District Home (Beta - 10_2020) Linked-In Link
School Profile
"
Leadership & Administration
Address and Contact Numbers
Mission & Values
History & Mascot
Parent & Community Organizations
Continuous School Improvement Plan
Partners In Education
PTO
Academics
"
9th Grade
10th Grade
11th Grade
12th Grade
Exceptional Student Education (Spec. Ed)
Connections
CTAE
English
Fine Arts
Foreign Language
"Getting Ahead Program"
Graduation Coach
Library Media Center
Literacy Instructional Lead Teacher
Math Department
Math Instructional Lead Teacher
Online Education Opportunites
Physical Education/Health
Science Department
Social Studies Department
Summer Assignments
Talented And Gifted (TAG)
Testing
Activities
"
4-H Club
After School Enrichment Program
Art CLub
Band
Beta Club
Chess Club
Chorus
CTAE
FBLA
Good News Club
National Honor Society
ROTC
Seniors 2017
Spanish Club
Student Council
Yearbook Club
Faculty/Staff
"
SPED - IRR - Callaway, Karmen
Writing Coach - Castello, Amanda
SPED - Pre-K - Foust, April
EIP - 4-5 - Godfree, Erin
Specials - Art - Grismore, Shawn
4th Grade - Hill, Sarah
Kindergarten - Jones, Whitney
2nd Grade - Lowe, Amy
5th Grade - Martin, Melissa
Kindergarten - Pierce, Barbara
3rd Grade - Sligh, Kathy
SAGE - St. Aime, Johane
2nd Grade - Teuchert, Carla
SPED - IRR - Wigner, Laura
3rd Grade - Banks, Teshawn
4th Grade - Diaz, April
Specials - Music - Lott, Kimberly
4th Grade - Cagle, Melissa
1st Grade - Brown, Stephanie
Specials - PE - Burton, Stan
Sparrow, Jack
Ima Nawesome Teacher
New Teacher
Information
"
Hawk Flyer Archives
M.E.S. Program
Nurse
TITLE I
Parental Involvement
Site Shortcuts
Athletics
"
Athletic Director
Athletics General Information
Athletics Schedules
Baseball
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Lacrosse
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Football Booster CLub
Riflery
Personalized Learning
"
Overview
Administration
"
Principal
Assistant Principal
Counselor
Office Staff
Teacher Info
"
CCGPS Video Archives
Mentor Texts
Copyright
Faculty/Staff Directory
CLOSE
CLOSE